Statistics

Users
2849
Articles
156
Articles View Hits
1697891

Single Player Battle Question

4 years 10 months ago #1 by AZTiger98

  • New Member
  • New Member

  • Posts: 4
  • Thank you received:

  • Gender: Unknown
  • Birthdate: Unknown
  • Ok, so a question about the single player battles. Is there a general expectation that you follow the orders of your superior officers in the battle's chain of command? For example, in the GCM battle I have, if I move my division even 100 yards, I see a courier from Longstreet show up telling me to stay put. On the one hand, I don't mind following the orders of Longstreet, but on the other hand, it's like, "I wanna go fight"....

    Please Log in or Create an account to join the conversation.

    4 years 10 months ago #2 by KG_Soldier

  • Senior Member
  • Senior Member

  • Posts: 1028
  • Thank you received: 209

  • Gender: Unknown
  • Birthdate: Unknown
  • Don't follow ai orders. You're on your own. Go fight.

    Please Log in or Create an account to join the conversation.

    Moderators: ShirkonChamberlainGarnierFlanyboy